Login or register for an account to apply for a fellowship. | Forgot Password?

Register

Refer to your passport and enter all information in the same format.

* Required fields

Already a user? Login or by clicking Register, you agree to the Privacy Statement

Events

Fellowship applications are currently open for these events.

PICISOC PacIGF2024 Fellowship (Wellington, New Zealand)


Application Open date: Application close date:
  • 00

    Days

  • :
  • 00

    Hours

  • :
  • 00

    Minutes

  • :
  • 00

    Seconds


The Pacific Islands Chapter of the Internet Society (PICISOC) focuses on local issues and developments and acts as an impartial advisor to governments and the public on matters of significant interest to Pacific Island people concerning the Internet and ICT technology in general.

APIGA 2024 (Seoul, South Korea)


Application Open date: Application close date:
  • 00

    Days

  • :
  • 00

    Hours

  • :
  • 00

    Minutes

  • :
  • 00

    Seconds


The Asia Pacific Internet Governance Academy (APIGA) is a capacity-development program focused on Internet governance that is targeted at youth leaders from the Asia Pacific (APAC) region. APIGA is co-hosted by the Internet Corporation for Assigned Names and Numbers (ICANN) and the Korea Internet & Security Agency (KISA).

APNIC Fellowship 2024 (Wellington, New Zealand)


Application Open date: Application close date:
  • 00

    Days

  • :
  • 00

    Hours

  • :
  • 00

    Minutes

  • :
  • 00

    Seconds


Every year, APNIC provides fellowships—financial support and guidance—to members of the Asia Pacific Internet community in the APNIC service region’s Developing, Least Developed Country (LDC) or Small Island Development State (SIDS) economies to participate in an online, structured fellowship program, and to attend APNIC conferences where they can engage and learn from recognised international experts. The APNIC fellowship program places special emphasis on gender and geographical diversity and promotes the full participation and involvement of women from the Internet community at the conferences and in the APNIC activities. Fellowships are available in three categories: professional, youth and returning. APNIC fellowships bring diverse stakeholder groups together to discuss technical and Internet governance matters and number resource policies.

APrIGF 2024 Fellowship Program (Taipei, Taiwan)


Application Open date: Application close date:
  • 00

    Days

  • :
  • 00

    Hours

  • :
  • 00

    Minutes

  • :
  • 00

    Seconds


Asia Pacific Regional Internet Governance Forum (APrIGF) serves as a platform for discussion, exchange and collaboration at a regional level, and also where possible to aggregate national IGF discussions, ultimately advance the Internet governance development in the Asia Pacific region.

APSIG 2024 (Taipei, Taiwan)


Application Open date: Application close date:
  • 00

    Days

  • :
  • 00

    Hours

  • :
  • 00

    Minutes

  • :
  • 00

    Seconds


Asia Pacific School on Internet Governance is a regional School of Internet Governance working towards raising awareness and capacity building within the Asia Pacific region. It's a yearly event that brings in Internet Leaders from the Asia Pacific region for a Training of Trainers program.

bdNOG18 (Cox Bazar, Bangladesh)


Application Open date: Application close date:
  • 00

    Days

  • :
  • 00

    Hours

  • :
  • 00

    Minutes

  • :
  • 00

    Seconds


Bangladesh Network Operators Group (bdNOG) is a trust in Bangladesh, a not for profit, voluntary based, Internet research and operational community welfare initiative. bdNOG board is the highest authority of the trust and approves its yearly activities and hold the Executive Committee (EC) accountable to the board.

Contact

To apply for a fellowship, please Register to the Fellowship System. For event queries or technical queries about this site, please use the form below.

Privacy Statement


APNIC is collecting personal information from you in order to complete your fellowship application. Without the personal information you provide, APNIC is not be able to evaluate your application. You may choose not to apply for fellowship. Some of the personal information collected by APNIC may be made available to the public, for example publishing selected fellows details on the conference website.


APNIC has a privacy policy that contains information about:

  • How you may complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles by APNIC, and how APNIC will deal with such a complaint;
  • How you may access and seek the correction of the personal information held by APNIC about you.

Please note, while it is unlikely your personal information will be disclosed to any overseas recipient, some of your personal information may be stored by APNIC using computer servers located outside Australia.